Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Buckhannon, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Buckhannon, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Buckhannon, Wv with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,2954,533
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,0554,384
AlgiersAlgeria 7,0564,385
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,3974,597
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,4825,271
AzulArgentina 8,6785,393
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,56910,296
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,35011,403
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,39210,186
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,48810,246
AmberleyAustralia 15,0089,326
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,7146,036
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,9616,190
AimoresBrazil 7,6744,768
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,1524,445
AltamiraBrazil 5,5013,418
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,6603,517
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,8434,874
ApodiBrazil 6,6064,105
AracajuBrazil 7,1244,427
AracuaiBrazil 7,3704,580
AragarcasBrazil 6,7634,202
AraxaBrazil 7,3764,584
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,8994,287
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,4982,174
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,4552,147
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,5982,858
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,1941,363
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,8833,034
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,429888
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,416880
AbecheChad 9,9726,197
AntofagastaChile 7,0184,361
AricaChile 6,4594,014
AltaiChina 10,3026,402
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,2532,643
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,1892,603
AraucaColombia 3,6762,284
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,3311,448
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,4331,512
AzuaDominican Republic 2,4541,525
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,3925,836
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,6686,008
AswanEgypt 10,1516,308
AsyutEgypt 9,7836,079
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,9801,852
AsmaraEritrea 11,2867,013
AssabEritrea 11,7467,299
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,7787,319
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,1744,458
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,1365,056
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,08111,236
AccraGhana 8,7585,442
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,4115,226
AthensGreece 8,4645,260
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,4855,273
AasiaatGreenland 3,6902,293
AmmassalikGreenland 4,0002,485
AputiteqGreenland 4,3132,680
AkureyriIceland 4,8603,020
AgraIndia 12,3207,656
AhmedabadIndia 12,5597,804
AkolaIndia 12,9688,058
AllahabadIndia 12,6087,835
AmritsarIndia 11,7517,302
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,1559,417
AbadanIran 10,6416,612
ArakIran 10,4006,462
AlbengaItaly 7,0094,355
AlgheroItaly 7,2114,481
AmendolaItaly 7,6824,774
AnconaItaly 7,4054,601
ArezzoItaly 7,3004,536
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,4585,256
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,5095,287
AbashiriJapan 9,7616,066
AburatsuJapan 11,5147,155
AikawaJapan 10,5926,582
AjiroJapan 10,8436,738
AkitaJapan 10,3506,431
AkuneJapan 11,5157,155
AomoriJapan 10,2156,348
AsahikawaJapan 9,8676,132
AsosanJapan 11,3957,081
AmmanJordan 9,7396,052
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,5876,579
AinaziLatvia 7,1854,465
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,2848,876
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,5099,016
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,5409,035
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,2518,855
AtarMauritania 6,6504,132
AgalegaMauritius 14,6949,131
AcapulcoMexico 3,1151,936
AayanbulagMongolia 10,4706,506
AltaiMongolia 10,5136,533
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,5306,543
AgadirMorocco 6,3723,959
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,4133,985
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,4108,955
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,9708,681
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,6218,464
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,6238,466
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,1848,814
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,0968,759
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,6348,472
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,6308,470
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,6308,470
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,6308,470
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,6308,470
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,6308,470
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,0951,924
AgadezNiger 8,6815,394
AsuncionParaguay 7,5224,674
ArequipaPeru 6,2183,864
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,2448,230
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,8065,472
AradRomania 7,7564,819
AjanRussia 8,8055,471
AldanRussia 8,9055,534
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,9125,538
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,7805,456
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,2015,717
AnadyrRussia 6,6774,149
ArkhangelskRussia 7,4074,603
ArmavirRussia 8,9915,587
AstrakhanRussia 9,2255,733
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,0986,896
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,8403,629
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,5434,066
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,6784,150
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,6134,109
Abu HamedSudan 10,5326,545
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,1226,911
AqiqSudan 10,9956,833
ArbaatSudan 10,7786,698
AromaSudan 11,0356,857
AtbaraSudan 10,7246,664
Abu KamalSyria 9,8556,124
AleppoSyria 9,4815,892
AranyaprathetThailand 14,1508,793
AtakpameTogo 8,7325,426
AdanaTurkey 9,2995,779
AfyonTurkey 8,8615,507
AnkaraTurkey 8,9185,542
AntalyaTurkey 9,0165,603
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,4646,502
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,7783,591
AberporthUk 5,7883,597
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,8133,612
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,6475,373
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,4815,270
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,5457,174
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,5357,168
ArtigasUruguay 8,0985,032
Aberdeen, MsUsa 960596
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,6561,029
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,6052,240
Abilene, TxUsa 1,8981,179
Ada, MnUsa 1,6231,009
Adrian, MiUsa 462287
Aiken, ScUsa 577359
Akron, OhUsa 237147
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,2391,391
Albany, GaUsa 849528
Albany, New YorkUsa 683424
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,211753
Albion, NeUsa 1,536955
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,3751,476
Aledo, IlUsa 943586
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,577980
Algona, IaUsa 1,237768
Alice, TxUsa 2,0451,271
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 449279
Alliance, NeUsa 1,9321,200
Alma, MiUsa 599372
Alpena, MichiganUsa 729453
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,3381,453
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,9451,209
Amherst, MaUsa 697433
Amite, LaUsa 1,311815
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,2353,253
Anderson, InUsa 507315
Anderson, ScUsa 508315
Angelica, NyUsa 384239
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 462287
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,1642,588
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,120696
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,344835
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 446277
Ashland, WiUsa 1,247775
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,6142,246
Atchison, KsUsa 1,282797
Athens, GaUsa 625388
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 702437
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 491305
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,6114,729
Auburn, NeUsa 1,356843
Augusta, GaUsa 645401
Augusta, MtUsa 2,7111,684
Aurora, IlUsa 737458
Austin, TxUsa 1,8631,158
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,2096,344
AndizanUzbekistan 10,7236,663
AcariguaVenezuela 3,4522,145
AdenYemen 11,9337,415


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -