Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Buckhannon, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Buckhannon, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Buckhannon, Wv with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,1756,944
BustAfghanistan 11,3607,059
BatnaAlgeria 7,3474,565
BecharAlgeria 6,9144,296
BejaiaAlgeria 7,1954,471
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,9994,349
BiskraAlgeria 7,3584,572
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,8444,875
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,4347,106
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,5677,188
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,5717,190
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,5497,177
ByrdAntarctica 13,4578,362
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,8375,492
BarilocheArgentina 8,9595,567
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,4825,271
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,7169,766
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,9599,296
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,82410,455
BrestBelarus 7,5124,668
BrusselsBelgium 6,4193,989
Belize CityBelize 2,5111,560
BeninBenin 8,9265,547
BohiconBenin 8,8435,495
BermudaBermuda 1,583984
BageBrazil 8,2745,141
BambuiBrazil 7,4664,639
BarbacenaBrazil 7,6994,784
BarbalhaBrazil 6,6554,136
BarcelosBrazil 4,7842,973
BarraBrazil 6,7624,202
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,1153,800
BarreirasBrazil 6,7584,200
BelémBrazil 5,5443,445
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,5634,700
BelterraBrazil 5,3033,295
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,5204,052
Bom JesusBrazil 8,1345,054
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,9544,321
BrasiliaBrazil 6,9554,322
BrevesBrazil 5,4493,386
BurgasBulgaria 8,3935,215
BurundiBurundi 11,9227,409
BatouriCameroon 10,0916,271
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,275792
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,4372,136
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,9991,864
Banff, AbCanada 3,0471,894
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 863536
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,3971,490
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,8411,765
Bissett, MbCanada 1,8011,119
Blue River, BcCanada 3,3212,064
Bonavista, NfCanada 802498
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,0952,544
Brandon, MbCanada 1,9701,224
Broadview, SkCanada 2,1591,341
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,3322,071
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,9042,426
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,5841,606
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,7982,360
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,7332,320
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,4516,495
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,3896,456
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,4805,891
BeijingChina 11,0806,885
BarranquillaColombia 3,1721,971
Benito SalasColombia 4,0372,509
BogotáColombia 3,8622,400
BrnoCzech Republic 7,2834,526
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1306,916
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9786,822
BaniDominican Republic 2,4951,550
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,4751,538
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,4721,536
BahariyaEgypt 9,5335,924
Beni SuefEgypt 9,6335,986
BiarritzFrance 6,3473,944
BordeauxFrance 6,3453,943
BrestFrance 5,9303,685
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,6375,989
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,6365,988
BitamGabon 10,0106,220
BanjulGambia 6,8044,228
BerlinGermany 6,8924,283
BrockenGermany 6,7644,203
BokeGuinea 7,1274,429
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,9984,348
BudapestHungary 7,5264,677
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,5424,687
BangaloreIndia 13,7958,573
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,3808,314
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,2708,246
BikanerIndia 12,0757,504
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,4739,615
BabolsarIran 10,3126,408
Bandar AbbasIran 11,3847,074
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,0786,263
Bandar LengehIran 11,3647,062
BirjandIran 10,9956,833
BushehrIran 10,9146,782
BaghdadIraq 10,1546,310
BasraIraq 10,5966,584
BelmulletIreland 5,3793,343
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,5453,446
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,7794,834
BergamoItaly 7,0294,368
BolognaItaly 7,2004,474
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,0944,408
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,8174,858
BrindisiItaly 7,8924,904
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,3635,197
BouakeIvory Coast 8,1875,088
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,1536,309
BeirutLebanon 9,5615,941
BenghaziLibya 8,6325,364
BirzaiLithuania 7,3104,543
BitolaMacedonia 8,0975,032
BlantyreMalawi 13,2608,240
BvumbweMalawi 13,2848,255
BintuluMalaysia 15,1309,402
BamakoMali 7,5984,721
Bko-SMali 7,6104,729
BougounMali 7,7254,800
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,4894,032
BaitagMongolia 10,5156,534
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,1446,304
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,2206,351
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,3946,459
BayandelgerMongolia 10,5106,531
BayankhongorMongolia 10,5496,555
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,2896,394
BulganMongolia 10,2466,367
BhamawMyanmar 12,9768,063
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,4238,963
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,0668,741
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,3878,940
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,9228,652
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,7558,548
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,0221,878
BilmaNiger 8,9775,578
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,6635,383
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,1243,806
BergenNorway 6,0903,784
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,0913,785
BjornoyaNorway 6,1193,803
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,2493,883
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,2303,872
BadinPakistan 12,2467,610
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,8727,377
BalakotPakistan 11,4157,093
BarkhanPakistan 11,7487,300
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,3402,075
BascoPhilippines 13,0138,086
BialystokPoland 7,4204,611
BejaPortugal 6,1203,803
BragancaPortugal 6,0353,750
BistritaRomania 7,8874,901
BucharestRomania 8,1635,073
BajkitRussia 8,8185,480
BarabinskRussia 9,3285,797
BarnaulRussia 9,6205,978
BerezovoRussia 8,1705,077
BiserRussia 8,5305,300
BlagovescenskRussia 9,7256,043
BogdarinRussia 9,5425,930
BogucanyRussia 9,1855,708
BomnakRussia 9,2325,737
BorRussia 8,7975,467
BorzjaRussia 9,9416,178
BratskRussia 9,4195,853
BelgradeSerbia 7,7914,841
BoSierra Leone 7,5964,720
BontheSierra Leone 7,5624,699
BratislavaSlovakia 7,3694,579
BerberaSomalia 12,1327,539
BusanSouth Korea 11,2446,987
BadajozSpain 6,1613,828
BarcelonaSpain 6,7204,176
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,2443,880
BabanusaSudan 10,7266,665
BaselSwitzerland 6,7874,217
BernSwitzerland 6,8144,234
BangkokThailand 14,1528,794
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,1318,781
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,7618,551
BizerteTunisia 7,5214,673
BalikesirTurkey 8,6295,362
BursaTurkey 8,6615,382
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,6726,632
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,5473,447
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,6073,484
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,6063,484
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,9613,704
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,0163,738
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,1273,807
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,4342,134
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,9561,215
Baltimore, MdUsa 308192
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,4663,397
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,4663,397
Batesville, MsUsa 1,034642
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,376855
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,6811,045
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 15596
Bedford, MaUsa 849527
Beeville, TxUsa 1,9971,241
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,049652
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,6042,240
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,8723,649
Bethlehem, NhUsa 882548
Bettles, AkUsa 5,2733,277
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,0063,111
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 682424
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,4291,510
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 507315
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 840522
Bishop, CaUsa 3,3142,059
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,8751,165
Blacksburg, VaUsa 197122
Blackville, ScUsa 634394
Blaine, WaUsa 3,5262,191
Blakely, GaUsa 989615
Block Island, RiUsa 640398
Boerne, TxUsa 1,9761,228
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,0251,880
Booneville, MsUsa 884549
Boonton, NjUsa 540336
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 861535
Bowler, WiUsa 984612
Bowling Green, KyUsa 552343
Bowling Green, MoUsa 930578
Brenham, TxUsa 1,7721,101
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 650404
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,075668
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 340211
Brockport W, NyUsa 507315
Brodhead, WiUsa 868539
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,6951,053
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,176731
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,1641,345
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,103685
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,0051,867
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 457284
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,407874
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 232144
Burlington, IowaUsa 949590
Burlington, VtUsa 845525
Burns, OregonUsa 3,2532,022
BajsunUzbekistan 10,8106,717
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,5632,214
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,3952,109
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,9918,073
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,9998,078


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -