Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Buckhannon, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Buckhannon, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Buckhannon, Wv with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,2016,961
ChlefAlgeria 6,9354,310
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,3384,560
CeresArgentina 7,8904,903
ChamicalArgentina 7,8474,876
ChepesArgentina 7,9464,938
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,5125,911
ConcordiaArgentina 8,1475,063
CórdobaArgentina 7,9924,966
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,0024,972
CorrientesArgentina 7,7174,796
CairnsAustralia 14,9439,286
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,6699,737
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,97611,170
CedunaAustralia 16,87210,485
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,5009,632
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,6389,717
Cobar MoAustralia 15,7959,815
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,9439,286
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,1119,390
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,07910,613
ChittagongBangladesh 13,1448,168
CharnocksBarbados 3,5322,195
CotonouBenin 8,9265,547
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,8014,848
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,9554,943
CabroboBrazil 6,7614,201
CaceresBrazil 6,5554,073
CaetiteBrazil 7,0734,395
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,8734,271
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,1284,429
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,5864,714
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,7534,818
Campos SalesBrazil 6,5574,074
CanavieirasBrazil 7,4384,622
CaparaoBrazil 7,7284,802
CapinopolisBrazil 7,1644,451
CaratingaBrazil 7,6454,750
CaravelasBrazil 7,6124,730
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,0114,357
CarolinaBrazil 6,1603,828
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,7574,821
CataguasesBrazil 7,7684,827
CatalaoBrazil 7,1904,468
CatanduvaBrazil 7,4364,621
CaxiasBrazil 6,1743,837
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,1555,068
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,7694,206
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,7564,820
ChapecoBrazil 7,8914,903
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,2023,854
CipoBrazil 7,0454,378
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,1483,821
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,5034,662
CordeiroBrazil 7,8474,876
CorrentinaBrazil 6,8974,286
CorumbaBrazil 6,8784,274
CoximBrazil 6,9214,301
CrateusBrazil 6,3733,960
CuiabaBrazil 6,5634,078
CuritibaBrazil 7,8524,880
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,9411,828
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,6632,276
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,7112,306
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,2952,047
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,3772,099
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,5641,594
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,3072,677
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,9372,447
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,1172,558
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,3981,490
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,1581,962
Chapais, QcCanada 1,273791
Charlo, NbCanada 1,498931
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,6101,000
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,6121,002
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,7242,314
Chatham, NbCanada 1,491927
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,7951,737
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,6521,027
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,0291,261
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,4061,495
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,1452,576
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,5672,217
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,8261,756
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,067663
Comox, BcCanada 3,6842,289
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,5172,186
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,8101,746
Coronation, AbCanada 2,8011,741
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,0301,883
ChicoChile 9,5535,937
ChillanChile 8,4465,249
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,4585,256
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,4544,632
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,4335,862
Curico-General FreireChile 8,2765,143
ChangchunChina 10,4506,494
ChangduChina 12,2117,588
ChangshaChina 12,4167,715
ChengduChina 12,2537,614
ChongqingChina 12,3677,685
Camilo DazaColombia 3,5392,199
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,3924,593
CamagueyCuba 1,9691,223
CasablancaCuba 1,7711,101
ChebCzech Republic 6,9654,328
CopenhagenDenmark 6,6824,152
CabreraDominican Republic 2,3711,473
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,4161,501
CotuiDominican Republic 2,4171,502
CanarEcuador 4,6222,872
CairoEgypt 9,5765,951
CaenFrance 6,1723,835
ChateaurouxFrance 6,4223,991
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,7222,934
CocobeachGabon 9,9236,166
CologneGermany 6,5784,088
ChiosGreece 8,6035,346
CorfuGreece 8,0955,030
ConakryGuinea 7,3254,552
CatacamasHonduras 2,7371,701
CholutecaHonduras 2,9351,824
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,8878,629
CherrapunjiIndia 12,8237,968
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,8237,968
ChahbaharIran 11,7917,327
ClaremorrisIreland 5,4573,391
ClonesIreland 5,5583,454
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,4793,405
CorkIreland 5,5383,442
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,5403,442
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,3474,566
CameriItaly 6,9664,329
CampobassoItaly 7,6074,727
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,3554,570
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,3894,592
Cape FrascaItaly 7,2754,521
Cape MeleItaly 7,0174,360
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,7464,814
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,8934,905
CerviaItaly 7,2854,527
CiampinoItaly 7,4484,628
Cimone MountainItaly 7,1794,461
Cisa PassItaly 7,1104,418
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,3824,587
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,1424,438
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,9484,939
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,9384,933
ChibaJapan 10,7446,677
ChichibuJapan 10,7546,682
ChichijimaJapan 11,4487,114
ChoshiJapan 10,6966,647
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,5635,943
ChilekaMalawi 13,2608,240
ChitedzeMalawi 13,0338,099
ChitipaMalawi 12,7097,898
ChihuahuaMexico 2,6381,639
ComitanMexico 2,7811,728
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,5747,814
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,2236,353
ChoirMongolia 10,4776,511
CasablancaMorocco 6,3593,951
ChindeMozambique 13,5788,437
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,0728,745
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,6738,497
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,6868,505
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,3348,907
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,1038,764
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,1038,764
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,1078,766
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,9968,697
CondegaNicaragua 2,9141,811
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,6149,081
ChejuNorth Korea 11,4947,142
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,0006,835
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,1656,938
ChhorPakistan 12,1947,577
ChitralPakistan 11,2136,968
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,6544,756
ConcepcionParaguay 7,3374,559
CajamarcaPeru 5,1323,189
ChachapoyasPeru 5,0313,127
ChiclayoPeru 5,0903,163
ChimbotePeru 5,3553,327
CuzcoPeru 5,9043,669
CzestochowaPoland 7,3294,554
CoimbraPortugal 5,9773,714
CalafatRomania 8,0024,973
CeahlauRomania 7,9814,959
ClujRomania 7,8554,881
ConstantaRomania 8,3415,183
CraiovaRomania 8,0394,996
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,0344,371
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,8664,888
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,1114,419
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,3633,954
Cape UelenRussia 6,0833,780
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,6616,004
CaraRussia 9,2125,724
Cerdyn’Russia 8,2825,147
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,8534,259
ChitaRussia 9,8106,096
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,8016,090
CokurdahRussia 7,2374,497
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,1025,656
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,9858,069
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,6246,602
CaceresSpain 6,1713,835
CadizSpain 6,3173,925
Ciudad RealSpain 6,3823,966
CordobaSpain 6,3673,956
ColomboSri Lanka 14,5159,020
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,9168,648
ChanthaburiThailand 14,2728,869
Chiang MaiThailand 13,5918,446
Chiang RaiThailand 13,4608,364
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,1938,820
ChumphonThailand 14,5119,018
CanakkaleTurkey 8,4935,278
CorumTurkey 8,9985,591
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,5846,577
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,8346,732
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,8903,660
CernovcyUkraine 7,8864,901
ChernigovUkraine 7,9674,951
CarrascoUruguay 8,5795,331
ColoniaUruguay 8,4885,274
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,8001,740
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 813505
Cambridge, MdUsa 366227
Camden, ScUsa 560348
Canton, NyUsa 795494
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,473915
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 586364
Caribou, MeUsa 1,322822
Carlinville, IlUsa 833517
Casper, WyUsa 2,2361,390
Centralia, WaUsa 3,5432,202
Chambersburg, PaUsa 244152
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 350218
Charles City, IaUsa 1,159720
Charleston (city), ScUsa 684425
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 678422
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13886
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 425264
Charlottesville, VaUsa 182113
Chaska, MnUsa 1,278794
Chattanooga, TnUsa 623387
Chazy, NyUsa 896556
Chelsea, VtUsa 853530
Cheraw, ScUsa 479298
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,8771,166
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,0991,304
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 708440
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 728453
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,5522,208
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 269167
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,1131,313
Cincinnati, KyUsa 383238
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 370230
Circleville, OhUsa 243151
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,276793
Clark, SdUsa 1,6091,000
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,110690
Clarksville, TnUsa 633393
Clayton, NmUsa 2,0301,262
Cleveland, OhioUsa 303188
Clinton, IaUsa 890553
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,1073,795
Coldwater, MiUsa 524325
College Park, MdUsa 285177
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,1121,313
Columbia, MoUsa 1,037644
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 566352
Columbus, GaUsa 490304
Columbus, InUsa 498310
Columbus, KsUsa 1,311815
Columbus, OhioUsa 254158
Conception, MoUsa 1,271790
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,498931
Conway, ArUsa 1,134705
Conway, ScUsa 566352
Cooperstown, NyUsa 625389
Corning, ArUsa 1,006625
Cornwall, VtUsa 820509
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,0251,259
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,6541,028
Cortland, NyUsa 523325
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,5792,224
Covington, LaUsa 1,256781
Covington, TnUsa 923574
Crete, NeUsa 1,443897
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,3441,456
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,0546,248
CimbajUzbekistan 10,0546,248
CaracasVenezuela 3,4342,134
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,8132,369
CoroVenezuela 3,2392,013
ChipataZambia 12,9138,024
ChomaZambia 12,6537,863
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,3478,294


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -