Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Buckhannon, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Buckhannon, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Buckhannon, Wv with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,3165,168
DjelfaAlgeria 7,1714,456
DavisAntarctica 16,47310,236
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8909,874
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7609,793
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,00910,570
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,5939,689
DhakaBangladesh 12,9878,070
D’UccleBelgium 6,4193,989
DiamantinaBrazil 7,4194,610
DiamantinoBrazil 6,4313,996
DouradosBrazil 7,3044,539
DoualaCameroon 9,7256,043
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,1721,350
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,0461,272
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,4682,155
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,1112,555
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,1361,327
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,3432,077
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,262784
Dryden, OnCanada 1,558968
DuianChina 11,6417,234
DubrovnikCroatia 7,7744,831
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,9027,396
DajabonDominican Republic 2,3071,434
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,4431,518
DabaaEgypt 9,2985,778
DakhlaEgypt 9,7526,060
DijonFrance 6,6334,122
DresdenGermany 6,9924,345
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,0923,164
DebrecenHungary 7,6884,777
DalatangiIceland 5,0643,147
DaltonganjIndia 12,8177,965
DarbhangaIndia 12,6287,847
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,6087,835
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,6077,834
DumkaIndia 12,8617,992
DwarkaIndia 12,4827,756
DezfulIran 10,4836,514
DublinIreland 5,6403,504
DecimomannuItaly 7,3354,558
DobbiacoItaly 7,1384,435
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,2945,154
Deir-AllaJordan 9,6976,026
DagorettiKenya 12,4027,706
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,4224,612
DedzaMalawi 13,1108,146
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,8216,724
DashbalbarMongolia 10,0656,255
DaweiMyanmar 14,1098,768
De BiltNetherlands 6,4133,985
De KooyNetherlands 6,3523,947
Den HelderNetherlands 6,3493,945
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,6908,507
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,1398,786
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,6538,484
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,3758,933
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,3538,919
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,2663,894
DalbandinPakistan 11,6247,223
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,5967,206
DirPakistan 11,2807,010
DroshPakistan 11,2406,985
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,5278,406
DohaQatar 11,2917,016
DorohoiRomania 7,9424,935
Dikson IslandRussia 7,4194,610
DudinkaRussia 7,9114,916
DzardzanRussia 7,8704,890
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,1176,908
DakarSenegal 6,6404,126
DaruSierra Leone 7,6724,768
DurbanSouth Africa 13,7768,560
DamazinSudan 11,2156,969
DongolaSudan 10,3466,429
DamascusSyria 9,6606,003
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,6606,003
Deir EzzorSyria 9,7336,048
DusanbeTajikistan 10,8266,728
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,0138,086
DjerbaTunisia 7,8204,860
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,5255,919
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,6663,521
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,7313,561
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,3775,206
DonetskUkraine 8,5665,323
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,5097,152
Dahlonega, GaUsa 598372
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 15496
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,6421,020
Danville, IlUsa 676420
Darlington, ScUsa 506315
Davenport, WaUsa 3,1791,975
David City, NeUsa 1,456905
Dayton, OhUsa 347216
Dayton, WaUsa 3,1591,963
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,032641
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,2131,997
Decatur, IlUsa 760472
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,1751,352
Delaware, OhUsa 263163
Delphine, InUsa 618384
Denton, MdUsa 366227
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,1131,313
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,172728
Deseret, UtUsa 2,8161,750
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,536955
Detroit, MichiganUsa 445277
Dickson, TnUsa 709441
Dillon, MtUsa 2,7691,720
Dixon, IlUsa 890553
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,7231,070
Dover, DeUsa 366227
Dover, TnUsa 762473
Dublin, TxUsa 1,7821,108
Dubuque, IaUsa 960596
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,304810
Duquoin, IlUsa 771479
Durham, NhUsa 893555
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,2153,862


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -