Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Buckhannon, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Buckhannon, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Buckhannon, Wv with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,0386,859
FarahAfghanistan 11,1826,949
FormosaArgentina 7,6014,724
ForrestAustralia 17,28910,743
FrancistownBotswana 12,9708,060
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,8294,244
FloraniaBrazil 6,7144,172
FlorestaBrazil 6,8184,237
FlorianoBrazil 6,3703,958
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,1005,033
FormosaBrazil 6,9614,325
FortalezaBrazil 6,3863,968
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,6564,758
FrancaBrazil 7,4494,629
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,3851,482
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,1011,927
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,9901,858
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7052,302
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,8451,768
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7482,329
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,2151,998
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,5162,185
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,3332,071
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,352840
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,357843
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,8591,777
FayaChad 9,5375,927
FamagustaCyprus 9,3585,815
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,4594,013
FarafraEgypt 9,5625,942
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,4506,494
FichtelbergGermany 6,9804,338
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,7264,180
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,1175,044
FrederikshbGreenland 3,2892,044
FaranahGuinea 7,5394,685
FalconaraItaly 7,3944,595
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,2354,496
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,6754,769
FonniItaly 7,3114,543
FrontoneItaly 7,3574,572
FrosinoneItaly 7,5084,666
FukauraJapan 10,2676,380
FukueJapan 11,4977,145
FukuiJapan 10,8716,755
FukuokaJapan 11,3507,053
FukushimaJapan 10,5216,538
FukuyamaJapan 11,1526,930
FushikiJapan 10,7636,688
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,5666,566
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,6759,119
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,8759,244
FunchalMadeira 5,6403,505
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,2962,048
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,5584,075
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,1813,841
FaroPortugal 6,1603,828
FerganaRussia 10,7426,675
FreetownSierra Leone 7,4274,615
FalunSweden 6,6034,103
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,1763,838
FeodosijaUkraine 8,6745,390
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,1103,175
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,456905
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,026638
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,272791
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,605997
Farmington, MeUsa 1,076669
Farmington, MnUsa 1,247775
Farmington, MoUsa 857532
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,6941,053
Fayette, IaUsa 1,082673
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,258782
Fayetteville, NcUsa 457284
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,013630
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 932579
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,7591,715
Findlay, OhUsa 370230
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,8041,743
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 531330
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 866538
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,1241,320
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,237768
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,0181,254
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,373853
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,289801
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,315817
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 478297
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,6541,028
Framingham, MaUsa 827514
Frankfort, KyUsa 429267
Franklin, LaUsa 1,468913
Franklin, PaUsa 224139
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 302188
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,4472,142
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,6471,023


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -