Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Buckhannon, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Buckhannon, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Buckhannon, Wv with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,0046,838
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,5794,709
HuamboAngola 11,4107,090
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,47210,236
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,0359,964
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,0509,974
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,3389,531
Horta, FaialAzores 4,4132,742
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,5672,838
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,514941
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,526948
Hamilton, OnCanada 465289
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,1931,363
Harrow, OnCanada 406252
Hay River, NtCanada 3,4422,139
Hope, BcCanada 3,4372,136
HaikouChina 13,3658,305
HailarChina 10,0096,220
HamiChina 10,8966,771
HetanChina 11,3107,028
HavanaCuba 1,7921,114
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,4871,546
HigueyDominican Republic 2,5261,569
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,3991,491
HelwanEgypt 9,5915,960
HurguadaEgypt 9,9666,193
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,4203,368
HelsinkiFinland 7,0574,385
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,0644,390
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,9445,558
HamburgGermany 6,6364,124
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,6364,123
HannoverGermany 6,6744,147
HelgolandGermany 6,4854,030
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,9994,349
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,7555,440
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,5192,187
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,3594,573
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,5024,662
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,9853,098
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,3598,301
HaifaIsrael 9,6095,971
HaboroJapan 9,8386,113
HachijojimaJapan 10,9976,834
HachinoheJapan 10,2106,345
HagiJapan 11,2286,977
HakodateJapan 10,1206,289
HamadaJapan 11,1536,930
HamamatsuJapan 10,9346,794
HikoneJapan 10,9466,802
HimejiJapan 11,0566,870
HiradoJapan 11,4037,086
HirooJapan 9,9646,192
HiroshimaJapan 11,1886,952
HitaJapan 11,3567,057
HitoyoshiJapan 11,4757,130
HunLibya 8,5075,286
HomboriMali 7,9654,949
HomalinMyanmar 12,8968,014
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,8138,583
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,0438,727
HighbankNew Zealand 14,1738,807
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,1958,821
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,5059,014
HororataNew Zealand 14,1538,795
HyderabadPakistan 12,1507,550
HuanucoPeru 5,4493,386
HelPoland 7,0904,406
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,6766,013
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,5515,314
HatangaRussia 7,6744,769
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,7414,810
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,8426,116
HailSaudi Arabia 10,4816,513
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,4544,632
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,2268,219
HaejuSouth Korea 11,0506,866
HyesanSouth Korea 10,6256,602
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,6449,100
HalaibSudan 10,5656,565
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,0346,857
HudeibaSudan 10,7326,669
HaparandaSweden 6,7084,168
HarnosandSweden 6,6134,109
HamaSyria 9,5395,928
HassakahSyria 9,6726,010
Hua HinThailand 14,2818,874
HakkariTurkey 9,7586,064
Hull, EnglandUk 6,0073,733
HersonUkraine 8,3945,216
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,8764,894
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,8631,158
Hanover, NhUsa 882548
Harrisburg, IlUsa 771479
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 320199
Hart, MiUsa 735457
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 717446
Hartington, NeUsa 1,486924
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 801498
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,9561,215
Hays, KsUsa 1,6191,006
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,6602,275
Hebron, NeUsa 1,526948
Helena, MtUsa 2,7051,681
Hemlock, NyUsa 483300
Henderson, NcUsa 387240
Hendersonville, NcUsa 471293
Hermit, CoUsa 2,3241,444
Hernando, MsUsa 983611
Highland Home, AlUsa 936582
Highmore, SdUsa 1,6841,046
Hightstown, NjUsa 463288
Hillsboro, IlUsa 757471
Hillsdale, MiUsa 524325
Holly, CoUsa 1,8931,176
Homer, AkUsa 5,3383,317
Hoopeston, IlUsa 657408
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 679422
Horton, KsUsa 1,316818
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,9561,215
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11270
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 702436
Houma, LaUsa 1,419882
Houston, TexasUsa 1,7071,061
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 213132
Huntsville, AlUsa 756470
Huron, SdUsa 1,605997
HanoiVietnam 13,3108,271
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,4308,967
HarareZimbabwe 13,0748,125


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -