Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Buckhannon, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Buckhannon, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Buckhannon, Wv with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,1966,957
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,3117,029
JuninArgentina 8,4165,230
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,5944,719
JacobinaBrazil 6,9334,308
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,5324,059
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,9334,308
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,2324,494
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,7704,829
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,8611,778
JiuquanChina 11,2566,995
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,2502,019
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,3951,488
JimaniDominican Republic 2,4361,514
JoensuuFinland 7,1214,425
JokioinenFinland 6,9674,329
JyvskylFinland 6,9704,331
JakobshavnGreenland 3,7792,348
JulianehbGreenland 3,3712,094
JagdalpurIndia 13,2988,264
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,29810,128
JerusalemIsrael 9,6986,026
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,0331,885
JosNigeria 9,2455,745
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,2873,285
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,2993,293
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,8587,369
JhelumPakistan 11,5787,194
JiwaniPakistan 11,8727,377
JuliacaPeru 6,1463,819
JakutskRussia 8,4665,261
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,1075,659
JenisejskRussia 9,1575,690
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,6916,022
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,5525,936
JamestownSaint Helena 9,8366,112
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,7876,703
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,4217,097
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,3318,284
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,3263,931
JubaSudan 11,5167,156
JokkmokkSweden 6,4984,038
JönköpingSweden 6,6674,143
Jonkoping ASweden 6,6644,141
JendoubaTunisia 7,4924,656
JerbaTunisia 7,8014,848
JerseyUk 6,0523,761
JaltaUkraine 8,6485,374
Jackson, MsUsa 1,157719
Jackson, TnUsa 847526
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 956594
Jacksonville, IlUsa 845525
Johnstown, PaUsa 186116
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,3752,719


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -