Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Buckhannon, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Buckhannon, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Buckhannon, Wv with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,2546,993
KandaharAfghanistan 11,4287,102
KhostAfghanistan 11,4037,086
KunduzAfghanistan 11,0286,853
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,4117,091
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,84411,089
KlagenfurtAustria 7,2804,524
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,6325,986
KandiBenin 8,6455,372
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,3762,098
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,172728
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,172728
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,2912,045
Kenora, OnCanada 1,6391,018
Kingston, OnCanada 655407
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,8363,005
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,8442,388
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,2881,422
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 901560
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,9726,818
KashiChina 10,9616,811
KunmingChina 12,8918,011
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8036,713
KhargaEgypt 9,8706,133
KosseirEgypt 10,0846,267
KajaaniFinland 6,9404,312
KuopioFinland 7,0254,365
KuusamoFinland 6,8944,284
KarlsruheGermany 6,7664,205
KasselGermany 6,7174,174
KonstanzGermany 6,8874,279
KumasiGhana 8,5575,317
KalamataGreece 8,4135,228
KerkiraGreece 8,0955,030
Kythira IslandGreece 8,5375,305
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,6102,243
Kap TobinGreenland 4,7952,980
KankanGuinea 7,6404,747
KindiaGuinea 7,3564,571
KissidougouGuinea 7,6394,747
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,4024,600
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,0358,100
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,0368,101
KeszthelyHungary 7,4614,636
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,8423,009
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,0718,122
KotaIndia 12,4617,744
KozhikodeIndia 13,9008,638
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,0349,964
KermanIran 11,1326,918
KermanshahIran 10,2286,356
Khoram AbadIran 10,3726,445
KilkennyIreland 5,5963,477
KingstonJamaica 2,3661,470
KagoshimaJapan 11,5507,177
KanazawaJapan 10,8016,712
KaruizawaJapan 10,7426,675
KatsuuraJapan 10,7786,697
KawaguchikoJapan 10,8156,720
KitamiesashiJapan 9,7476,057
KobeJapan 11,0466,864
KochiJapan 11,2286,977
KofuJapan 10,8086,716
KumagayaJapan 10,7246,664
KumamotoJapan 11,4167,094
KumejimaJapan 12,2277,598
KureJapan 11,2016,960
KushiroJapan 9,8536,123
KutchanJapan 10,0176,224
KyotoJapan 10,9936,831
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,1096,282
KitaleKenya 12,0847,509
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,7256,665
KufraLibya 9,4195,853
KaunasLithuania 7,3444,564
KlaipedaLithuania 7,1474,441
KybartaiLithuania 7,3034,538
KarongaMalawi 12,7807,941
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,9879,313
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,7469,163
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,3299,526
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,0749,367
KuantanMalaysia 15,2459,474
KuchingMalaysia 15,3869,561
KayesMali 7,1824,463
KeniebaMali 7,3064,540
KidalMali 8,0204,984
KitaMali 7,4444,626
KoutiaMali 7,8354,869
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,2436,986
KisinevMoldova 8,1605,071
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,2056,342
KhatgalMongolia 10,0716,258
KhovdMongolia 10,3066,404
KhujirtMongolia 10,4606,500
KhutagMongolia 10,1846,328
KenitraMorocco 6,4083,982
KalewaMyanmar 13,0768,126
KathaMyanmar 12,9838,068
KawthaungMyanmar 14,5709,054
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,4888,382
KengtungMyanmar 13,3118,271
KhamtiMyanmar 12,7767,939
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,5057,771
KathmanduNepal 12,4507,736
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,5978,449
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,9758,684
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,5668,430
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,8038,577
KarioiNew Zealand 13,7008,513
KawerauNew Zealand 13,5418,414
KopuaNew Zealand 13,6718,496
KanoNigeria 9,0635,632
KangnungNorth Korea 10,9776,821
KarasjokNorway 6,5584,075
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,0173,739
KristiansandNorway 6,3173,926
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,1153,800
KhasabOman 11,4717,128
KarachiPakistan 12,1457,547
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,1427,545
KhanpurPakistan 11,9117,402
KhuzdarPakistan 11,8277,350
KororPalau 13,7428,540
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,4794,647
KlodzkoPoland 7,2034,476
KoszalinPoland 6,9644,327
KrakowPoland 7,4164,608
KalakanRussia 9,4265,858
KaliningradRussia 7,1784,460
KamenskoeRussia 7,2844,526
KandalaksaRussia 6,9334,308
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,1774,460
KazanRussia 8,4495,251
KemRussia 7,1644,452
KerchRussia 8,7035,408
KhabarovskRussia 9,6796,015
KirenskRussia 9,2285,734
KirovRussia 8,2115,102
KljuciRussia 7,9664,950
KolpasevRussia 9,0825,644
KorfRussia 7,4424,625
KostromaRussia 7,9444,936
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,9444,315
KotlasRussia 7,8854,900
KrasnodarRussia 8,8825,520
KrasnojarskRussia 9,1895,710
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,6735,389
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,4325,861
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,4764,024
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,7155,416
KurganRussia 9,0195,604
KurskRussia 8,1975,094
KyraRussia 10,0956,273
KigaliRwanda 11,8957,391
KoldaSenegal 6,9824,338
KabalaSierra Leone 7,5014,661
KosiceSlovakia 7,5904,716
KimberleySouth Africa 13,1968,200
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,6676,629
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,4758,995
KadugliSudan 10,9046,776
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,4976,523
KassalaSudan 11,0836,887
KhartoumSudan 10,7786,698
KostiSudan 10,9746,819
KalmarSweden 6,8444,253
KaresuandoSweden 6,5064,043
KarlstadSweden 6,5444,067
KristianstadSweden 6,7554,197
KamishliSyria 9,6545,999
KanchanaburiThailand 14,1208,774
Khlong YaiThailand 14,3608,924
Khon KaenThailand 13,8418,601
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,2158,833
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,0108,706
KairouanTunisia 7,6394,747
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,3525,811
KarsTurkey 9,4675,883
KastamonuTurkey 8,8655,509
KayseriTurkey 9,1735,700
KonyaTurkey 9,0495,623
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,0896,269
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,9056,777
KinlossUk 5,6863,533
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,3335,178
KievUkraine 8,0074,975
KirillovkaUkraine 8,5485,312
KirovogradUkraine 8,2335,116
KlepininoUkraine 8,5605,319
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,3325,178
Kovel’Ukraine 7,6264,739
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,3255,173
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 582362
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,8991,801
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,251778
Keene, NhUsa 821510
Kenton, OhUsa 391243
Kenton, OkUsa 2,0021,244
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,6121,002
Kimball, NeUsa 2,0311,262
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,6463,508
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,600994
Kinston, NcUsa 486302
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,4912,169
Knoxville, TnUsa 484301
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,4283,373
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,7543,575
KabompoZambia 12,1927,576
KabweZambia 12,6187,841
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,6177,840
KafirondaZambia 12,4647,745
KaomaZambia 12,3247,658
KasamaZambia 12,5627,806
KasempaZambia 12,3307,662
KawambwaZambia 12,3577,679
KaroiZimbabwe 12,8738,000


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -