Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Buckhannon, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Buckhannon, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Buckhannon, Wv with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,6184,112
LuandaAngola 10,9236,788
LuenaAngola 11,7007,271
La PlataArgentina 8,5395,306
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,9624,326
La RiojaArgentina 7,7294,803
LaboulayeArgentina 8,3155,167
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,9596,189
Las LomitasArgentina 7,3724,581
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,0329,962
LavertonAustralia 16,13410,026
LearmonthAustralia 17,70911,004
LongreachAustralia 15,4969,629
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,4959,629
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,6629,111
Low HeadAustralia 16,0549,976
LinzAustria 7,1794,461
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7543,576
LerwickUk 5,7533,575
La PazBolivia 6,2993,914
LavrasBrazil 7,6354,744
LencoisBrazil 7,0064,354
LinharesBrazil 7,7214,798
LondrinaBrazil 7,5664,702
LomBulgaria 8,0344,992
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,5851,607
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,063660
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,8332,382
Langara, BcCanada 4,2562,645
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,585985
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,8201,752
London, OnCanada 456283
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,3392,075
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,5011,554
Lytton, BcCanada 3,4512,144
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,0143,737
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,7204,797
LanzhouChina 11,6547,242
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,3287,661
Las GaviotasColombia 3,9442,451
LimonCosta Rica 3,2402,013
LarnacaCyprus 9,3575,814
LimassolCyprus 9,3335,800
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3467,672
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7117,278
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,4143,986
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,5341,574
La VegaDominican Republic 2,3921,486
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,5031,556
LuperonDominican Republic 2,3041,432
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,3342,693
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,7862,974
LuxorEgypt 10,0106,221
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,9421,828
Laucala BayFiji 12,2247,596
LappeenrantaFinland 7,1644,452
Le MansFrance 6,2693,896
LilleFrance 6,3483,945
LyonFrance 6,6994,163
LambarnGabon 10,0986,275
LastourvilleGabon 10,3216,413
LibrevilleGabon 9,9466,180
LeipzigGermany 6,8944,284
LindenbergGermany 6,9544,321
LamiaGreece 8,3155,167
LarissaGreece 8,2645,135
LemnosGreece 8,4235,234
LimnosGreece 8,4325,240
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,1141,935
LabeGuinea 7,3184,547
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,5814,711
La CeibaHonduras 2,6661,657
La MesaHonduras 2,7241,693
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,5677,188
LudhianaIndia 11,8657,373
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,8394,871
LatinaItaly 7,4874,652
LatronicoItaly 7,7944,843
LecceItaly 7,9324,929
LodwarKenya 11,9787,443
Luang PrabangLaos 13,4648,366
LiepajaLatvia 7,0994,412
LaukuvaLithuania 7,2154,483
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,5944,098
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,0204,984
LabuanMalaysia 14,8399,221
LuqaMalta 7,9544,943
Le LamentinMartinique 3,3022,052
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,2602,026
LashioMyanmar 13,1268,157
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,1808,811
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,3978,947
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,0128,707
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,2848,876
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,7748,559
LincolnNew Zealand 14,1208,774
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,8298,593
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,8298,593
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,8298,593
LagosNigeria 8,9925,588
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,1793,839
LillehammerNorway 6,3273,932
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,7427,297
La VictoriaParaguay 7,1984,473
LimaPeru 5,6813,530
LegaspiPhilippines 13,7068,517
LisbonPortugal 5,9863,720
LeninbadRussia 10,6946,645
LevsiRussia 8,6125,351
LungiSierra Leone 7,4274,615
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,3274,553
LanzaroteSpain 6,1103,797
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,3363,937
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,9434,314
LuganoSwitzerland 6,9604,325
LatakiaSyria 9,4435,868
LampangThailand 13,6478,480
LoeiThailand 13,7358,535
Lop BuriThailand 14,0338,720
LomeTogo 8,8415,494
LeemingUk 5,9093,672
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7543,576
London, EnglandUk 6,0893,784
London-GatwickUk 6,1073,795
LynehamUk 5,9793,715
L’VovUkraine 7,6764,770
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,1745,079
LozovajaUkraine 8,4255,236
LubnyUkraine 8,1675,075
LuckUkraine 7,7064,789
LuganskUkraine 8,6035,346
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,065662
La Harpe, IlUsa 943586
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,451902
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,542958
Lake City, FlUsa 1,032641
Lake Placid, NyUsa 784487
Laketown, UtUsa 2,6091,621
Lamar, MoUsa 1,202747
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,8521,151
Lancaster, WiUsa 978608
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,4211,504
Langdon, NdUsa 1,7971,117
Laramie, WyUsa 2,1701,349
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,1881,360
Larned, KsUsa 1,6341,016
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,9791,230
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,0781,913
Laurel, MdUsa 279174
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,275792
Lawrence, MaUsa 893555
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,394866
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,116693
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,189739
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,427887
Leitchfield, KyUsa 555345
Lenoir, NcUsa 368228
Lewisburg, TnUsa 747464
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13483
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,0861,918
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,017632
Lexington, MoUsa 1,189739
Lexington, VaUsa 15194
Libby, MtUsa 2,9941,861
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,422883
Lincoln, VaUsa 193120
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,6471,023
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,167725
Llano, TxUsa 1,9221,194
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,9471,210
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,4172,123
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,4162,123
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,4342,134
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,3931,487
Louisburg, NcUsa 387240
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 487302
Louisville, MsUsa 1,032641
Loup City, NeUsa 1,6101,000
Lowville, NyUsa 663412
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,0171,254
Luling, TxUsa 1,9001,181
Lusk, WyUsa 2,0711,287
Lynchburg, VaUsa 206128
LivingstoneZambia 12,6097,835
LundaziZambia 12,8818,004
LusakaZambia 12,6817,880
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,6737,875


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -