Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Buckhannon, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Buckhannon, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Buckhannon, Wv with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,9436,800
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,9616,811
MilianaAlgeria 7,0014,350
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,2657,000
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,7669,176
Malarg EArgentina 8,3555,192
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,9995,592
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,8625,507
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,1885,088
MendozaArgentina 8,0785,020
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,0745,017
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,0495,002
Mackay MoAustralia 14,9309,278
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,3499,538
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,27110,732
MeekatharraAustralia 17,79311,057
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,12210,018
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,11510,014
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,23510,089
Mount GambierAustralia 16,46810,233
Mount IsaAustralia 15,7239,770
MuharraqBahrain 11,1466,926
MinskBelarus 7,6054,726
MogilevBelarus 7,7304,804
MaunBotswana 12,5427,794
MacapaBrazil 5,2533,264
MacauBrazil 6,6394,125
MaceioBrazil 7,1014,413
MachadoBrazil 7,6324,743
ManausBrazil 5,1223,183
MarabaBrazil 5,8753,651
MaringaBrazil 7,5384,684
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,2843,284
Monte AzulBrazil 7,1634,451
Monte SantoBrazil 6,9374,311
MonteiroBrazil 6,8534,258
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,2574,510
Morada NovaBrazil 6,5174,050
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,8914,282
MamfeCameroon 9,5665,945
MarouaCameroon 9,6616,003
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,2762,035
Maniwaki, QcCanada 883549
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,6421,642
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,5212,809
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,9612,461
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,6851,669
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,6122,245
Moncton, NbCanada 1,495929
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,436892
Montreal, QuebecCanada 916569
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 895556
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,3481,459
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,368850
Morden, MbCanada 1,8131,127
Muskoka, OnCanada 669416
MoundouChad 9,9486,182
MatecanaColombia 3,8272,378
MoroniComoros 13,6978,512
MosnovCzech Republic 7,3384,560
MarstalDenmark 6,6084,106
Melville HallDominica 3,1961,986
MichesDominican Republic 2,4721,536
MocaDominican Republic 2,3721,474
MoncionDominican Republic 2,3451,457
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,2791,416
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,4601,529
MilagroEcuador 4,5722,841
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,1905,711
MinyaEgypt 9,6836,017
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,6596,002
MassawaEritrea 11,2997,021
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,3713,338
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,8364,248
MarseilleFrance 6,8374,248
MontpellierFrance 6,7404,188
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,7392,945
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,9485,561
MakokouGabon 10,2366,361
MayumbaGabon 10,3236,415
MitzicGabon 10,1056,280
MkamboGabon 10,2966,398
MoandaGabon 10,4186,474
MouilaGabon 10,2466,367
MagdeburgGermany 6,8074,230
MunichGermany 7,0224,363
MünsterGermany 6,5714,083
MethoniGreece 8,4075,224
MilosGreece 8,6065,348
MitiliniGreece 8,5825,333
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,5775,330
MacentaGuinea 7,7504,816
MamouGuinea 7,4014,599
Midway IslandHawaii 8,6445,371
MiskolcHungary 7,5954,720
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,6958,510
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,1227,533
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,9938,074
MusulipatnamIndia 13,5808,438
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,8359,219
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,5319,030
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,2819,496
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,7399,159
MashhadIran 10,6906,643
Malin HeadIreland 5,5193,430
M. CalamitaItaly 7,2414,500
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,8334,868
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,8814,897
MilanItaly 7,0124,357
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,9644,328
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,3154,546
ManIvory Coast 8,0004,972
MaebashiJapan 10,7146,658
MaizuruJapan 10,9686,816
MakurazakiJapan 11,5897,201
MatsueJapan 11,0586,872
MatsumotoJapan 10,7776,697
MatsuyamaJapan 11,2306,979
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,1007,519
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,0026,837
MishimaJapan 10,8446,739
MitoJapan 10,6536,620
MiyakejimaJapan 10,9146,782
MiyakoJapan 10,2746,385
MiyakojimaJapan 12,4417,731
MiyakonojoJapan 11,5117,153
MiyazakiJapan 11,4777,132
MombetsuJapan 9,7706,071
MoriokaJapan 10,3056,404
MuroranJapan 10,0646,254
MurotomisakiJapan 11,2336,980
MutsuJapan 10,1526,308
Ma’AnJordan 9,8716,134
MafraqJordan 9,7266,044
MombasaKenya 12,8387,978
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,0818,750
MaseruLesotho 13,4498,357
MonroviaLiberia 7,8364,870
MisratahLibya 8,2275,112
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,2358,846
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,1968,821
MananjaryMadagascar 14,7689,177
MorondavaMadagascar 14,3638,925
MakhangaMalawi 13,3318,284
MangochiMalawi 13,2028,204
MwmosaMalawi 13,3408,290
MzimbaMalawi 12,8908,010
MzuzuMalawi 12,8948,013
MalaccaMalaysia 15,4209,582
MersingMalaysia 15,3889,562
MiriMalaysia 14,9819,309
MaleMaldives 14,5099,016
MenakaMali 8,2645,135
MoptiMali 7,8104,854
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,0676,877
MazatlanMexico 3,0291,882
MeridaMexico 2,1991,366
Mexico CityMexico 2,8391,764
MonterreyMexico 2,3891,484
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,9391,826
MaantyMongolia 10,3896,456
MandalgoviMongolia 10,5686,567
MatadMongolia 10,3066,404
MurenMongolia 10,1606,314
MarrakechMorocco 6,4323,997
MeknesMorocco 6,5174,049
MideltMorocco 6,6454,129
MaputoMozambique 13,6878,505
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,7028,515
MandalayMyanmar 13,2248,218
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,3508,296
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,2958,883
MindatMyanmar 13,2748,249
MonywaMyanmar 13,2058,206
MyeikMyanmar 14,2958,883
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,8547,988
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,5044,042
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,3918,942
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,8088,581
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,6148,460
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,5009,010
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,5678,431
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,7348,534
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,9948,696
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,9708,681
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,9778,685
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,3008,886
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,0988,761
ManaguaNicaragua 3,0431,891
MasatepeNicaragua 3,0671,906
MagariaNiger 9,0295,611
Maine SoroaNiger 9,2755,763
MaradiNiger 8,8425,494
MaiduguriNigeria 9,4645,881
MakurdiNigeria 9,3615,817
MinnaNigeria 9,0595,629
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,3637,061
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,2773,901
MajisOman 11,6557,243
MasirahOman 12,1357,541
Muscat  Oman 11,8287,350
MultanPakistan 11,7817,321
MurreePakistan 11,4647,124
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,0648,740
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,0854,403
MoyobambaPeru 5,0183,118
MactanPhilippines 13,9868,691
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,6638,490
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,9043,669
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,5176,535
MagadanRussia 8,1025,035
MahackalaRussia 9,4895,897
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,1104,418
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,1094,418
MarkovoRussia 6,9724,332
MinusinskRussia 9,6776,013
MogocaRussia 9,5265,920
MoscowRussia 7,9544,943
MurmanskRussia 6,8404,250
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,5906,581
MatamSenegal 6,9464,317
MogadishuSomalia 12,8377,977
MadridSpain 6,3383,939
Madrid (b)Spain 6,3313,934
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,9554,322
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,4534,010
MelillaSpain 6,6494,131
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,6854,154
MalakalSudan 11,1696,940
MbabaneSwaziland 13,5908,445
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,7984,225
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,5318,408
Mae SariangThailand 13,6558,486
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,8218,588
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,8198,587
MalatyaTurkey 9,3545,813
MersinTurkey 9,2725,762
MuglaTurkey 8,8345,490
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,8923,661
ManstonUk 6,2013,853
MeloUruguay 8,3775,205
MercedesUruguay 8,3525,190
MontevideoUruguay 8,5755,329
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 765475
Madison, FlUsa 924574
Madison, InUsa 412256
Madison, NeUsa 1,454904
Madison, WisconsinUsa 890553
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,447899
Manitowoc, WiUsa 838521
Marble Hill, MoUsa 872542
Marengo, IlUsa 813505
Marion, InUsa 540335
Marion, NcUsa 368228
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,028639
Marshall, TxUsa 1,461908
Martinsburg, WvUsa 193120
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,5023,419
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 15798
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,9591,839
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 729453
Mcminnville, TnUsa 612381
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,512940
Medford, WiUsa 1,077669
Mellette, SdUsa 1,6841,046
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 971603
Mena, ArUsa 1,299807
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,067663
Mexia, TxUsa 1,6801,044
Mexico, MoUsa 1,016632
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,473915
Midland, TxUsa 2,1311,324
Milan, MnUsa 1,461908
Milbank, SdUsa 1,516942
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,2391,392
Milford, DeUsa 452281
Milledgeville, GaUsa 711442
Millen, GaUsa 705438
Millport, OhUsa 233144
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 848527
Milwaukee, WiUsa 779484
Minden, NeUsa 1,6111,001
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,256780
Minonk, IlUsa 780484
Missoula, MtUsa 2,8671,781
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,178732
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 914568
Monmouth, IlUsa 943586
Monroe, NcUsa 444276
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,461908
Montgomery AlUsa 929578
Montrose, CoUsa 2,4101,497
Moorestown, NjUsa 463288
Morehead City, NcUsa 529329
Morganton, NcUsa 368228
Moro, OrUsa 3,3972,111
Morris, MnUsa 1,505935
Morrison, IlUsa 881548
Mount Airy, NcUsa 232144
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 502312
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 985612
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 684425
Mount Washington, NhUsa 945587
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 771479
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 647402
Muskegon, MiUsa 685426
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,384860
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,4202,125
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,2722,033
MaracayVenezuela 3,4322,133
MaturinVenezuela 3,6672,279
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,3742,096
MeridaVenezuela 3,4982,174
MagoyeZambia 12,6457,858
MansaZambia 12,4267,721
MbalaZambia 12,4857,758
MfuweZambia 12,8387,978
MisamfuZambia 12,5647,807
MonguZambia 12,2117,588
MpikaZambia 12,7037,894
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,9188,028
Mt MakuluZambia 12,6717,874
MumbwaZambia 12,5477,797
MwinilungaZambia 12,0887,512
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,1888,195


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -