Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Buckhannon, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Buckhannon, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Buckhannon, Wv with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,1696,940
NeuquenArgentina 8,7545,440
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,5135,290
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,7808,563
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,3829,559
Nowra RanAustralia 15,5419,657
NuriootpaAustralia 16,51010,259
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,572977
NatitingouBenin 8,5675,324
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,8624,886
NgaoundereCameroon 9,8206,102
NkoundjaCameroon 9,6976,026
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,3781,478
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,6132,245
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,9091,186
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,7321,077
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1522,580
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,6281,633
North Bay, OnCanada 822511
N’DjamenaChad 9,6095,971
NanchangChina 12,3157,652
NanjingChina 11,8807,382
NanningChina 13,1068,144
NicosiaCyprus 9,3145,788
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,6994,163
NaguaDominican Republic 2,4001,492
NeybaDominican Republic 2,4361,514
NegeleEthiopia 12,1247,534
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,2847,633
NandiFiji 12,2847,633
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,8604,263
NancyFrance 6,6404,126
NantesFrance 6,1783,839
NiceFrance 6,9664,329
NeustrelitzGermany 6,8324,246
NurembergGermany 6,9144,296
NurnbergGermany 6,9114,294
NaxosGreece 8,6425,370
NanortalikGreenland 3,3792,100
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,4252,128
NordGreenland 5,3043,296
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,3612,089
NzerekoreGuinea 7,9094,915
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,9938,074
New DelhiIndia 12,1457,547
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,6244,737
NaganoJapan 10,7276,666
NagasakiJapan 11,4567,119
NagoJapan 12,1557,553
NagoyaJapan 10,9266,790
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,2067,585
NaraJapan 11,0206,848
NazeJapan 11,9137,403
NemuroJapan 9,7676,069
NiigataJapan 10,5686,567
NikkoJapan 10,6626,626
NobeokaJapan 11,4027,086
NairobiKenya 12,4007,706
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,7985,467
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,7546,683
NidaLithuania 7,1684,454
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,2388,848
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,7439,161
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,9298,034
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,0168,088
NaraMali 7,4934,656
NioroMali 7,3104,542
NemaMauritania 7,3994,598
NouakchottMauritania 6,5534,072
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,5158,399
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,5938,447
NelsonNew Zealand 13,9648,677
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,7808,563
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,7478,543
NandaimeNicaragua 3,0831,916
N’GuigmiNiger 9,3005,779
NiameyNiger 8,4205,232
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,3213,928
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,4964,037
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,8133,612
NawabshahPakistan 12,0607,494
NokkundiPakistan 11,5547,180
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,9084,293
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,6708,495
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,5304,679
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,7896,083
NikolaevRussia 8,3295,176
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,0395,617
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,8124,855
NizneangarskRussia 9,4355,863
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,5765,951
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,2145,104
NovgorodRussia 7,4694,641
NovosibirskRussia 9,4375,864
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,5429,036
No. 6Sudan 10,3816,451
NyalaSudan 10,4346,484
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,7218,526
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,9368,660
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,7299,153
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,5928,446
NarathiwatThailand 14,9609,296
NigdeTurkey 9,1845,707
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,1396,300
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,4275,236
Napoleon, NdUsa 425264
Napoleon, OhUsa 425264
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 635395
Natchez, MsUsa 1,307812
Neosho, MoUsa 1,225762
New Bedford, MaUsa 849527
New Brunswick, NjUsa 521324
New Castlen, PaUsa 224139
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,109689
New London, WiUsa 926576
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,341833
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,357843
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,272791
New YorkUsa 576358
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 581361
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 575357
Newark, NjUsa 551343
Newberry, MiUsa 911566
Newberry, ScUsa 577359
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,484922
Newnan, GaUsa 792492
Newport, TnUsa 413257
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,9403,691
Norfolk, VaUsa 423263
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,489926
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,6722,282
North Loup, NeUsa 1,6181,006
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,7541,090
Norton, KsUsa 1,6961,054
Norwalk, OhUsa 322200
NdolaZambia 12,5377,790


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -