Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Buckhannon, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Buckhannon, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Buckhannon, Wv with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,8164,235
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,6154,732
OranArgentina 7,1064,416
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,59710,935
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,49210,249
OstendeBelgium 6,3073,920
ObidosBrazil 5,2043,234
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,1795,082
Ottawa (airport)Canada 798496
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 797495
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,8815,519
OdenseDenmark 6,5794,088
OtavaloEcuador 4,3152,681
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,1467,548
OuluFinland 6,8084,230
OroomiehIran 9,8236,104
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,2844,527
OdienneIvory Coast 7,8504,878
ObihiroJapan 9,9106,158
OfunatoJapan 10,3416,426
OitaJapan 11,3387,046
OkayamaJapan 11,1036,900
OkinoerabuJapan 12,0417,483
OmaezakiJapan 10,9266,790
OmuJapan 9,7646,068
OnahamaJapan 10,5796,574
OsakaJapan 11,0356,858
OshimaJapan 10,8606,749
OtaruJapan 9,9796,201
OwaseJapan 11,0676,877
OuarzazateMorocco 6,5634,079
OujoaMorocco 6,7574,199
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,3558,299
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,7478,542
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,3468,915
OphirNew Zealand 14,3898,942
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,4948,386
OtautauNew Zealand 14,5459,039
OcotalNicaragua 2,8861,793
OrlandNorway 6,1813,841
OsloNorway 6,3873,969
OhotskRussia 8,3725,203
OkhotskRussia 8,3725,203
OlekminskRussia 8,8035,471
OlenekRussia 8,0164,981
OmskRussia 9,2655,757
OnegaRussia 7,3674,578
OrenburgRussia 9,0405,618
OymyakonRussia 8,0144,980
OviedoSpain 6,0323,748
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,4283,995
Orkney IslandsUk 5,6903,536
OdessaUkraine 8,3065,161
OvrucUkraine 7,8454,875
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 484301
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,536955
Oakland, MdUsa 10766
Oakley, IdUsa 2,8561,775
Oconto, WiUsa 909565
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 795494
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,587986
Olathe, KsUsa 1,275792
Olivia, MnUsa 1,381858
Olympia, WaUsa 3,5362,197
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,354842
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,365848
Oolitic, InUsa 585363
Orlando, FlUsa 1,179732
Orono, MeUsa 1,142710
Oshkosh, WiUsa 889553
Oswego, NyUsa 586364
Ottawa, IlUsa 779484
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,275792
Owensboro, KyUsa 620385
Owosso, MiUsa 555345
Ozark, ArUsa 1,299807


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -