Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Buckhannon, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Buckhannon, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Buckhannon, Wv with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,0456,864
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,3358,908
ParanaArgentina 8,1315,052
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,0024,973
PehuajoArgentina 8,5345,303
PergaminoArgentina 8,3545,191
PigeArgentina 8,7105,413
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,0374,994
PosadasArgentina 7,7974,845
PresidenciaArgentina 7,5984,721
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,0565,006
Punta IndioArgentina 8,5985,343
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,35411,405
Port HedlandAustralia 17,26910,731
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,6862,912
ParakouBenin 8,7405,431
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,0164,360
ParacatuBrazil 7,1494,442
ParanaBrazil 6,6444,128
ParanaguaBrazil 7,8954,906
ParanaibaBrazil 7,1934,470
ParintinsBrazil 5,2173,242
ParnaibaBrazil 6,1133,799
Passo FundoBrazil 8,0164,981
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,3024,538
PaulistanaBrazil 6,6124,109
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,9134,296
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,3334,557
PeixeBrazil 6,5584,075
PetrolinaBrazil 6,7674,205
PicosBrazil 6,4934,035
PiraiBrazil 7,8264,863
PirenopolisBrazil 6,9104,294
PompeuBrazil 7,4394,623
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,3034,538
Porto De MozBrazil 5,3573,329
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,8614,885
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,5723,463
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,2415,121
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,4263,993
PosseBrazil 6,8714,270
PlevenBulgaria 8,1495,064
PlovdivBulgaria 8,2445,123
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,3708,930
Peace River, AbCanada 3,3222,064
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,3242,065
Penticton, BcCanada 3,3012,052
Petawawa, OnCanada 809503
Peterborough, OnCanada 602374
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,587986
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,6852,290
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,9461,209
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,8622,400
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,8671,160
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,4961,551
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,5792,224
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,0872,539
Princeton, BcCanada 2,1991,367
ParronChile 8,2065,099
Puerto AysenChile 9,4145,850
Puerto MonttChile 8,9725,576
Punta ArenasChile 10,2706,382
PingbianChina 12,0727,502
PeralesColombia 3,8772,409
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,8682,404
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,2602,026
PragueCzech Republic 7,0794,399
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,4721,536
PimentelDominican Republic 2,4101,498
PoloDominican Republic 2,4821,542
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,3331,450
PichilingueEcuador 4,4592,771
PortoviejoEcuador 4,4522,766
PuyoEcuador 4,5102,802
Port-SaidEgypt 9,5435,930
ParisFrance 6,3753,961
PerpignanFrance 6,7044,166
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,41610,823
Port-GentilGabon 9,9696,195
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,5382,820
PotsdamGermany 6,8824,276
PatrasGreece 8,3125,165
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,2122,617
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,4762,160
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,1161,936
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,4151,501
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,6671,657
PecsHungary 7,5714,705
PambanIndia 14,2418,850
PuneIndia 13,0738,124
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,7839,807
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,5739,677
PadovaItaly 7,1904,468
Paganella MountainItaly 7,0914,406
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,7264,801
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,7064,789
PantelleriaItaly 7,7084,790
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,1184,423
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,3504,568
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,3674,578
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,5214,674
PiacenzaItaly 7,0724,395
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,1874,466
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,2734,520
Ponza IslandItaly 7,5284,678
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,7444,812
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,4484,628
PrizziItaly 7,7584,821
PakseLaos 13,9668,679
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,0909,377
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,4769,617
PlaisanceMauritius 15,5109,638
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,1347,540
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,8694,890
PatheinMyanmar 13,7938,571
PutaoMyanmar 12,6367,852
PyiMyanmar 13,5718,433
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,5308,408
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,5848,441
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,7348,534
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,7338,534
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,8098,581
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,5488,419
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,6518,483
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,7921,735
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,4315,861
PohangNorth Korea 11,1376,920
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,9436,800
PadidanPakistan 11,9907,451
PanjgurPakistan 11,7997,332
ParachinarPakistan 11,3567,056
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,9357,417
PeshawarPakistan 11,3967,081
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,2818,875
PilarParaguay 7,6714,767
PiscoPeru 5,8783,653
PiuraPeru 4,9143,054
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,8503,635
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,2518,856
PoznanPoland 7,1034,414
PrzemyslPoland 7,6084,728
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,0343,749
PortalegrePortugal 6,0963,788
Porto Portugal 5,9213,679
PavelecRussia 8,1895,088
PecoraRussia 7,8634,886
PermRussia 8,4995,281
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,3235,172
PetrozavodskRussia 7,3694,579
PjatigorskRussia 9,1705,698
PoronajskRussia 9,3235,794
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,7485,436
Providenja BayRussia 6,2993,914
PskovRussia 7,3814,586
PodorSenegal 6,7354,185
PopradSlovakia 7,5054,664
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,5498,419
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,3038,266
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,8614,263
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,3958,945
Port SudanSudan 10,8176,722
ParamariboSuriname 4,4632,774
PiteňSweden 6,6284,119
PalmyraSyria 9,6826,016
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,5545,937
PhetchabunThailand 13,8508,607
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,8118,583
PhraeThailand 13,6638,491
PhuketThailand 14,8019,197
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,7719,179
Prachin BuriThailand 14,1148,771
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,3638,925
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,6692,280
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,8793,654
PoltavaUkraine 8,2795,145
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,3505,189
PradoUruguay 8,5765,329
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,6275,361
Palestine, IlUsa 671417
Pana, IlUsa 764474
Paoli, InUsa 498310
Paris, IlUsa 676420
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,489925
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,224760
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,2791,416
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,581983
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,436892
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,356843
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,2272,005
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,139708
Peoria, IlUsa 828514
Perry, OkUsa 1,514941
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 439273
Philo, OhUsa 189117
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,9021,804
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,7691,099
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,175730
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,427887
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,448900
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 169105
Plainfield, NjUsa 576358
Plymouth, MaUsa 866538
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,006625
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,7361,700
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,427887
Pontiac, IlUsa 779484
Pontotoc, MsUsa 943586
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,5422,201
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,6121,002
Port Jervis, NyUsa 498310
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,5422,201
Portage, WiUsa 917570
Portland, MaineUsa 976606
Portland, OregonUsa 3,5182,186
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,019633
Prescott, ArUsa 1,268788
Priest River, IdUsa 3,0911,921
Princess Anne, MdUsa 385239
Princeton, InUsa 685426
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 805500
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,1031,307
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,9282,441
PetaukeZambia 12,8487,984


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -