Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Buckhannon, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Buckhannon, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Buckhannon, Wv with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,0394,995
ReconquistaArgentina 7,8744,893
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,1865,087
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,1316,296
RivadaviaArgentina 7,2514,506
RosarioArgentina 8,2445,123
RichmondAustralia 15,4649,609
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9609,297
RecifeBrazil 7,0124,357
RemansoBrazil 6,6914,158
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,5943,476
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,8914,903
Rio NegroBrazil 7,8994,908
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,0254,365
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,9641,842
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,7081,062
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,2931,425
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,2951,426
Resolute, NtCanada 4,0452,514
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,2232,003
Roberval, QcCanada 1,236768
RuoqiangChina 11,2596,996
Rafael NunezColombia 3,2081,994
RandersDenmark 6,5064,043
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,3921,487
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,3641,469
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,9574,945
RumipambaEcuador 4,4522,767
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,8496,120
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,9496,182
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,7076,032
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,7232,935
RostockGermany 6,7314,183
RhodesGreece 8,8755,515
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,9633,084
ReykhólarIceland 4,6692,901
ReykjavíkIceland 4,6602,896
RamsarIran 10,1936,334
RashtIran 10,1016,277
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,6703,524
RadicofaniItaly 7,3274,553
Resia PassItaly 7,0254,365
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,3194,548
RivoltoItaly 7,2354,496
Rolle PassItaly 7,1334,433
RomeItaly 7,4344,619
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,4244,614
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,2724,519
RumoiJapan 9,8816,140
RigaLatvia 7,2244,489
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,2754,521
RodriguesMauritius 15,9309,899
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,9956,211
RabatMorocco 6,4083,982
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,8048,578
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,0967,517
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,9328,657
RangioraNew Zealand 14,0988,761
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,1018,763
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,6418,477
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,5458,417
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,5718,433
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,4248,963
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,6328,471
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,4058,330
RivasNicaragua 3,1161,936
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,9407,420
RebolyRussia 7,0934,408
Rostov On DonRussia 8,7385,430
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,0426,862
RagaSudan 10,7626,688
RashadSudan 10,9456,802
RenkSudan 11,0926,893
RumbekSudan 11,2156,969
RanongThailand 14,5689,053
Roi EtThailand 13,8818,626
RizeTurkey 9,2845,769
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,6186,598
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,2365,118
RomnyUkraine 8,1335,054
RovnoUkraine 7,7494,816
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,5097,152
RochaUruguay 8,5965,342
Racine, WiUsa 758471
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 371230
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,9861,234
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,9891,236
Reading, PaUsa 398247
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,5702,218
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,4771,539
Redding, CaUsa 3,5662,216
Redlands, CaUsa 3,3102,057
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,3792,099
Rensselaer, InUsa 618384
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 303188
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 303188
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 188117
Rochester, MnUsa 1,158720
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 506315
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,394866
Rockford, IlUsa 829515
Rockville, InUsa 591367
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,291802
Rome, GaUsa 700435
Roseau, MnUsa 1,6761,041
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,5782,223
Roswell, NmUsa 2,2641,407
Royal Oak, MdUsa 366227
Rushville, IlUsa 930578


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -