Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Buckhannon, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Buckhannon, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Buckhannon, Wv with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,9076,778
ShkoderAlbania 7,9054,912
SkikdaAlgeria 7,3254,552
SaltaArgentina 7,2634,513
San AntonioArgentina 9,0035,594
San LuisArgentina 8,1625,072
San RafaelArgentina 8,2725,140
Santa RosaArgentina 8,5605,319
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,6064,726
SarmientoArgentina 9,4705,885
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,4459,598
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,4399,594
SalzburgAustria 7,1284,430
SakiAzerbaijan 9,6285,983
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,8656,130
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,7556,062
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,1762,595
SaveBenin 8,8175,479
Santa CruzBolivia 6,5584,075
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,7184,796
SalvadorBrazil 7,2214,487
Santa MariaBrazil 8,1185,045
SantaremBrazil 5,2943,290
SantosBrazil 7,8364,870
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,5744,706
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,8493,635
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,6764,148
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,1155,043
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,9374,932
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,7194,796
Sao LuisBrazil 5,9013,667
Sao MateusBrazil 7,6684,765
São PauloBrazil 7,7794,834
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,5364,683
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,4843,408
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,8854,278
SerrinhaBrazil 7,0674,392
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,5024,662
SobralBrazil 6,2633,892
SoureBrazil 5,4703,399
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,6784,150
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,5265,298
SurubimBrazil 6,9394,312
SadovoBulgaria 8,2575,131
SandanskiBulgaria 8,1895,089
SofiaBulgaria 8,1215,047
SiemreapCambodia 14,1778,810
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,7671,098
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,6641,655
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,373853
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,1722,593
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,3122,058
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,508937
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,5061,557
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 903561
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,0251,258
Scott, SkCanada 2,6461,644
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,6631,033
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,518943
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,003623
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,7062,925
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,557968
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,540957
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,1291,945
Smithers, BcCanada 3,8832,413
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,0281,260
Summerside, PeCanada 1,571976
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,4871,546
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,4961,551
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,8281,136
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,9123,673
SalCape Verde 6,0383,752
SantiagoChile 8,1215,046
SewellChile 8,1895,089
ShanghaiChina 11,8927,390
ShantouChina 12,8577,990
ShenyangChina 10,7236,663
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,9401,827
Simon BolivarColombia 3,1541,960
San JoseCosta Rica 3,2542,022
SibenikCroatia 7,5594,697
SplitCroatia 7,6094,728
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,8294,243
StudsgårdDenmark 6,4594,014
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,3891,485
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,5211,567
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,4511,523
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,3781,478
SamanaDominican Republic 2,4381,515
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,4881,546
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,3671,471
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,4621,530
San JuanDominican Republic 2,4081,497
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,5441,581
SanchezDominican Republic 2,4271,508
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,3581,466
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,3321,449
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,4951,550
San GabrielEcuador 4,2762,657
SalloumEgypt 9,0295,611
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,2215,730
SohagEgypt 9,8696,133
St. KatrineEgypt 9,8716,134
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,9451,830
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,3166,410
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,7164,173
StrasbourgFrance 6,7394,188
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,8443,010
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,5632,835
SukhumiGeorgia 9,1395,679
SchleswigGermany 6,5674,081
StuttgartGermany 6,8294,244
SamosGreece 8,7025,408
Skiros IslandGreece 8,4495,250
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,6705,388
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,6142,246
SiguiriGuinea 7,5804,710
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,8191,752
SzegedHungary 7,6744,769
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,3924,593
StykkisholmurIceland 4,6372,882
SagarIndia 12,6937,888
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,4937,142
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,2418,850
SemnanIran 10,4556,497
ShahroudIran 10,4556,497
ShirazIran 10,9646,813
ShannonIreland 5,4883,410
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,9974,348
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,6874,777
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,9744,955
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,1364,434
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,2264,491
Scuro MountainItaly 7,8694,890
SigonellaItaly 7,8874,901
SassandraIvory Coast 8,2945,154
SagaJapan 11,3857,075
SaigoJapan 10,9736,819
SakaiJapan 11,0436,862
SakataJapan 10,4376,486
SapporoJapan 9,9786,200
SaseboJapan 11,4177,094
SendaiJapan 10,4546,496
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,3347,043
ShimonosekiJapan 11,2937,017
ShinjoJapan 10,4336,483
ShionomisakiJapan 11,1476,927
ShirakawaJapan 10,5936,582
ShizuokaJapan 10,8826,762
SumotoJapan 11,0956,895
SuttsuJapan 10,0496,244
SuwaJapan 10,7916,705
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,0755,018
SavannakhetLaos 13,8188,587
SiauliaiLithuania 7,2524,506
SiluteLithuania 7,1884,467
SkopjeMacedonia 8,0545,005
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,4608,986
SalimaMalawi 13,0998,140
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,6799,122
SibuMalaysia 15,2579,481
SanMali 7,8264,863
SegouMali 7,7084,790
SikassoMali 7,8864,901
St. BrandonMauritius 15,3919,564
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,9251,818
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,6166,597
SainshandMongolia 10,6296,605
SafiMorocco 6,2973,913
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,3763,962
SittweMyanmar 13,4018,328
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,7878,567
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,1623,829
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,9053,670
SaiqOman 11,8407,358
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,1837,571
SurOman 11,9917,452
SialkotPakistan 11,6497,239
SibbiPakistan 11,7087,276
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,6864,776
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,0693,771
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,9748,684
SandomierzPoland 7,4904,654
SniezkaPoland 7,1334,433
SuwalkiPoland 7,3444,563
SzczecinPoland 6,9204,300
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,0823,780
Santa MariaPortugal 4,7572,956
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,6671,657
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,3589,544
Satu MareRomania 7,7454,813
SibiuRomania 7,9534,942
SulinaRomania 8,3405,183
SadrinskRussia 8,9095,536
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,3284,554
SalekhardRussia 7,9474,938
SaratovRussia 8,6795,394
SejmcanRussia 7,7604,822
SelagoncyRussia 8,2465,124
Simusir IslandRussia 9,1555,689
SkovorodinoRussia 9,4185,853
SmolenskRussia 7,7734,830
SociRussia 9,0335,613
SortovalaRussia 7,2294,492
SuntarRussia 8,6545,378
SurgutRussia 8,6185,355
SverdlovskRussia 8,7455,434
SyktyvkarRussia 7,9874,963
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,8571,776
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,7176,038
SeychellesSeychelles 14,1568,797
SingaporeSingapore 15,5079,636
SliacSlovakia 7,4644,639
SeoulSouth Korea 11,0596,872
SineijuSouth Korea 10,8716,756
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,1673,832
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,3183,926
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,1803,840
SevilleSpain 6,3053,918
SennarSudan 11,0196,847
ShambatSudan 10,7726,694
ShendiSudan 10,7616,687
StenseleSweden 6,4614,015
StockholmSweden 6,7884,218
StorlienSweden 6,3143,924
SundsvallSweden 6,5964,099
SantisSwitzerland 6,9194,300
SongeaTanzania 12,9768,063
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,7558,547
SongkhlaThailand 14,8809,247
Suphan BuriThailand 14,0708,743
Surat ThaniThailand 14,6639,112
SurinThailand 14,0138,708
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,4845,272
SokodeTogo 8,6385,368
SfaxTunisia 7,7424,811
SousseTunisia 7,6704,766
SamsunTurkey 9,0215,606
SiirtTurkey 9,6245,981
SivasTurkey 9,1855,708
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,7346,670
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,7473,571
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,5143,426
SarataUkraine 8,2725,140
SarnyUkraine 7,7294,803
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,6305,363
SumyUkraine 8,1905,090
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,5127,154
SaltoUruguay 8,1635,072
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,5482,205
Safford, AzUsa 2,7461,707
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 910565
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,233766
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 879546
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,527949
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,272791
Salem, InUsa 498310
Salem, OrUsa 3,5562,210
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,6991,677
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,0221,256
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,9731,226
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,3762,098
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,6482,267
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,6671,658
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,6172,248
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,365848
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,5692,218
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,5742,221
Santuck, ScUsa 471293
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 901560
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 768477
Scott City, KsUsa 1,8071,123
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,9971,241
Scottsburg, InUsa 498310
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,4922,170
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,4902,168
Sedan, KsUsa 1,410876
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,4712,157
Selma, AlUsa 989615
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 655407
Seymour, InUsa 498310
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 429267
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,2931,425
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,426886
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,411877
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,467912
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 597371
Southport, NcUsa 590367
Sparta, IlUsa 828515
Spencer, WvUsa 6641
Spickard, MoUsa 1,162722
Spokane, WaUsa 3,1331,947
Spooner, WiUsa 1,220758
Springfield, IlUsa 816507
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,168726
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,4584,013
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,349838
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 877545
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,045649
Stamford, CtUsa 576358
State College, PaUsa 285177
State University, MsUsa 1,032641
State University, NmUsa 2,5341,575
Staunton, VaUsa 13886
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,2721,412
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,015631
Stockton, CaUsa 3,5442,202
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,322821
Storrs, CtUsa 745463
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,299807
Summerville, ScUsa 665413
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,3152,060
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,103685
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,360845
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 574356
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,6566,622
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,5492,206
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,6872,291
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,2832,661
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,4093,983
SocotraYemen 12,5627,806
SenangaZambia 12,2787,629
SerenjeZambia 12,6887,884
SeshekeZambia 12,4567,740
SolweziZambia 12,2867,635


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -