Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Buckhannon, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Buckhannon, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Buckhannon, Wv with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,3187,033
TiranaAlbania 7,9724,954
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,0805,021
TebessaAlgeria 7,5044,663
TimimounAlgeria 7,2524,506
TindoufAlgeria 6,6444,129
TouggourtAlgeria 7,4884,653
TrelewArgentina 9,2635,756
TucumanArgentina 7,4854,651
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0829,993
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,0819,993
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,7659,175
TibooburraAustralia 16,0269,959
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0189,333
TshaneBotswana 12,6657,870
TaguatingaBrazil 6,7044,166
TarauacaBrazil 5,3343,315
TauaBrazil 6,4644,017
TefeBrazil 4,9723,090
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,4944,657
TeresinaBrazil 6,2283,870
TiriosBrazil 4,7722,966
TorresBrazil 8,2295,114
TracuateuaBrazil 5,6033,482
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,2804,524
TriunfoBrazil 6,7794,213
TucuruiBrazil 5,6873,534
TuriacuBrazil 5,7573,577
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,4832,165
Terrace, BcCanada 3,9682,466
Teslin, YtCanada 4,2952,669
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,2911,423
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,2151,998
Thompson, MbCanada 2,2781,416
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,271790
Timmins, OnCanada 1,069664
Tofino, BcCanada 3,7462,328
Toronto, OntarioCanada 520323
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 523325
Trenton, OnCanada 612380
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,8041,121
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,7821,107
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,6825,395
TaiyuanChina 11,3967,082
TaoyuanChina 12,5537,800
TengchongChina 12,8858,007
TønderDenmark 6,5084,044
TylstrupDenmark 6,4684,019
TystofteDenmark 6,6364,123
TamayoDominican Republic 2,4511,523
TahrirEgypt 9,4855,894
TantaEgypt 9,4965,901
TallinEstonia 7,1034,414
TartuEstonia 7,2624,513
TampereFinland 6,9414,313
TurkuFinland 6,9274,304
ToulonFrance 6,9044,290
ToulouseFrance 6,5524,071
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,9615,569
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,9856,205
TchibanGabon 10,3156,410
TbilisiGeorgia 9,4725,886
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,6174,112
TamaleGhana 8,4335,240
ThessalonikiGreece 8,2405,120
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,4075,224
TimehriGuyana 4,2332,630
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,8571,775
TelaHonduras 2,6831,667
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,2348,845
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,2348,845
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,14510,033
TabrizIran 9,8546,123
TeheranIran 10,3376,423
Tel AvivIsrael 9,6666,007
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,8564,882
TarvisioItaly 7,2404,499
TermoliItaly 7,6044,725
TorinoItaly 6,9284,305
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,9144,296
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,6784,771
TrevicoItaly 7,6794,772
TrevisoItaly 7,1964,472
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,2994,536
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,9224,302
TabouIvory Coast 8,2215,109
TadotsuJapan 11,1486,928
TakadaJapan 10,6826,638
TakamatsuJapan 11,1326,918
TakayamaJapan 10,8176,722
TanegashimaJapan 11,6187,219
TatenoJapan 10,7006,649
TateyamaJapan 10,8146,720
TokushimaJapan 11,1366,920
TokyoJapan 10,7526,681
TomakomaiJapan 10,0106,221
TottoriJapan 11,0096,841
ToyamaJapan 10,7656,690
ToyookaJapan 10,9806,823
TsuJapan 10,9886,828
TsurugaJapan 10,9176,784
TsuyamaJapan 11,0606,873
TurgayKazakhstan 9,5385,927
TripoliLebanon 9,5315,923
TobrukLibya 8,9155,540
TripoliLibya 8,0595,008
TelsiaiLithuania 7,1934,470
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,6589,109
TolanaroMadagascar 14,8759,244
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,5019,011
ThyoloMalawi 13,3138,273
TawauMalaysia 14,8589,233
TessalitMali 7,8744,893
TimbuktuMali 7,7554,819
TombMali 7,7604,822
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,9144,297
TacubayaMexico 2,8391,764
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,5071,558
TarialanMongolia 10,1656,317
TosontsengelMongolia 10,2596,375
TsetserlegMongolia 10,4026,464
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,7246,664
TangierMorocco 6,3893,970
TarfayaMorocco 6,2173,863
TazaMorocco 6,6224,115
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,3628,303
TaungooMyanmar 13,5678,430
ThandweMyanmar 13,6018,452
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,5198,401
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,3318,905
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,5528,421
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,4468,977
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,7908,569
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,6928,509
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,6188,462
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,5588,425
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,5419,036
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,5908,445
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,6308,470
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,6728,496
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,5278,406
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,7598,550
TemukaNew Zealand 14,2348,845
TimaruNew Zealand 14,2398,848
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,1288,779
TahouaNiger 8,5885,337
TillaberyNiger 8,3105,164
TaejonNorth Korea 11,1706,941
TromsoNorway 6,3193,927
TrondheimNorway 6,2323,872
ThumraitOman 12,1217,532
TacnaPeru 6,4273,994
TarapotoPeru 5,0743,153
TrujilloPeru 5,2363,254
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,8488,605
TorunPoland 7,1684,454
TimisoaraRomania 7,7784,833
TambovRussia 8,3635,197
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,3606,438
TaraRussia 9,0895,648
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,3045,160
TermezRussia 10,9076,778
TernejRussia 9,9756,199
TobolskRussia 8,8235,483
TomskRussia 9,3055,782
Tot’MaRussia 7,8444,875
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,0605,009
TuapseRussia 8,9535,564
TuraRussia 8,5335,302
TurukhanskRussia 8,3195,169
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,9006,774
TortosaSpain 6,6264,118
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,3898,942
TokerSudan 10,9466,802
TartousSyria 9,5025,905
TaipeiTaiwan 12,5457,796
TaboraTanzania 12,3477,673
TakThailand 13,8028,577
TrangThailand 14,8439,224
TabligboTogo 8,8345,490
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,9406,799
TunisTunisia 7,5784,709
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,0246,229
TireeUk 5,5193,430
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,8923,661
TernopilUkraine 7,7944,843
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,4615,258
Talbotton, GaUsa 802499
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,2313,250
Talladega, AlUsa 844525
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,020634
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,245773
Tarboro, NcUsa 419260
Taunton, MaUsa 838521
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,356843
Temple, TxUsa 1,7841,108
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,409875
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,048651
Tiffin, OhUsa 344214
Toledo, IaUsa 1,129702
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 419260
Tooele, UtUsa 2,7311,697
Topeka, KsUsa 1,329826
Towanda, PaUsa 445277
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,0891,298
Tuckerton, NjUsa 511318
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,8631,779
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,412877
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 920572
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,287800
TashkentUzbekistan 10,5656,565
TumeremoVenezuela 3,9942,482


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -