Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Buckhannon, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Buckhannon, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Buckhannon, Wv with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,4916,519
UaupesBrazil 4,5242,811
UbatubaBrazil 7,8484,877
UberabaBrazil 7,3474,566
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,0261,880
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,7306,668
UpernavikGreenland 3,9812,474
UummannaqGreenland 3,8752,408
UdineItaly 7,2424,500
Ustica IslandItaly 7,6794,772
UenoJapan 11,0006,836
UnzendakeJapan 11,4417,110
UrakawaJapan 10,0006,214
UshibukaJapan 11,5057,149
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,6646,627
UwajimaJapan 11,3027,023
UkmergeLithuania 7,3684,579
UtenaLithuania 7,3954,595
UlaangomMongolia 10,1136,284
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,3266,416
UlgiiMongolia 10,1906,332
UliastaiMongolia 10,3656,441
UmnugoviMongolia 10,1976,336
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,3586,436
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,9356,795
UfaRussia 8,7875,461
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,0064,353
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,8876,144
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,8664,888
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,7016,028
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,7024,786
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,8894,902
Ust-MajaRussia 8,5215,295
Ust-OlojRussia 7,2394,499
Umm BeninSudan 11,0826,887
UmeňSweden 6,6564,136
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,9608,675
Udon ThaniThailand 13,7398,538
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,7198,525
UrfaTurkey 9,5015,904
UsakTurkey 8,7935,464
Uman’Ukraine 8,1065,037
UzgorodUkraine 7,6544,756
Uniontown, PaUsa 11068
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 325202
Urbana, IlUsa 676420
Urbana, OhUsa 326203


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -