Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Buckhannon, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Buckhannon, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Buckhannon, Wv with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,0094,977
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,0414,997
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,8504,878
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,2305,115
ViennaAustria 7,3164,546
VitebskBelarus 7,6474,752
VassourasBrazil 7,8154,857
VicosaBrazil 7,6984,784
VitoriaBrazil 7,7934,842
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,2584,510
VarnaBulgaria 8,3725,202
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,027638
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,5582,211
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,8961,800
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,8121,747
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,5742,221
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,5982,236
ValdiviaChile 8,7905,462
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,7845,459
VallenarChile 7,6294,741
ValparaisoChile 8,0615,009
VanguardiaColombia 3,9302,442
Vasquez CoboColombia 4,9143,054
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,5184,050
VestervigDenmark 6,3953,974
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,4591,528
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,4181,503
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,3031,431
VilsandiEstonia 7,0284,367
VaasaFinland 6,7624,202
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,7292,939
VeravalIndia 12,6867,883
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,4808,377
ValentiaIreland 5,4203,368
VeniceItaly 7,2164,484
VeronaItaly 7,1234,427
VicenzaItaly 7,1594,449
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,4064,602
ViterboItaly 7,3744,582
VolterraItaly 7,2354,496
VientianeLaos 13,6778,499
VarenaLithuania 7,4224,612
VilniusLithuania 7,4274,615
VeracruzMexico 2,6851,668
VlissingenNetherlands 6,3423,941
VaernesNorway 6,2533,885
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,2273,870
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,6894,156
VillarricaParaguay 7,6134,731
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,0605,009
VanavaraRussia 8,9685,573
VasileviciRussia 7,8364,870
Velikie LukiRussia 7,5894,716
VerhojanskRussia 7,8334,868
ViljujskRussia 8,4255,236
VitimRussia 9,0055,596
Vize IslandRussia 6,7604,201
VladivostokRussia 10,3286,418
VolgogradRussia 8,8525,501
VologdaRussia 7,7844,837
VoronezRussia 8,3575,193
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,2373,876
VytegraRussia 7,5154,670
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,1478,791
ValenciaSpain 6,6224,115
ValladolidSpain 6,1913,847
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,8723,649
VisbySweden 6,8934,283
VanTurkey 9,6586,002
ValleyUk 5,7543,576
VinnitsaUkraine 7,9814,960
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,5932,233
Valdez, AkUsa 5,0413,133
Valentine, NeUsa 1,7561,091
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,5232,189
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,463909
Vevay, InUsa 419261
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,212753
Victoria, TxUsa 1,9031,183
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,054655


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -