Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Buckhannon, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Buckhannon, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Buckhannon, Wv with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,8119,825
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,02110,577
WilliamtownAustralia 15,3389,531
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,5509,041
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,66710,978
WoomeraAustralia 16,55910,290
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,21010,073
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,8551,153
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 497309
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,0822,536
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,4312,754
Wiarton, OnCanada 644400
Windsor, OnCanada 431268
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,8081,123
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,3321,449
WillemstadCuraçao 3,1801,976
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,4084,603
WajimaJapan 10,7116,656
WakamatsuJapan 10,5726,570
WakayamaJapan 11,0956,894
WakkanaiJapan 9,7396,052
WajirKenya 12,4437,732
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,9687,437
WindhoekNamibia 12,1717,563
WaihiNew Zealand 13,5728,434
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,5448,416
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,5158,398
WaimateNew Zealand 14,2688,866
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,6118,458
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,7648,553
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,8138,584
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,5748,435
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,6888,506
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,6668,492
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,6498,482
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,6138,459
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,5728,434
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,5328,409
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,7768,561
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,6518,483
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,8158,585
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,7588,549
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,8448,603
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,8418,601
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,1078,766
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,5598,426
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,6548,485
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,6378,474
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,1768,809
WintonNew Zealand 14,5219,024
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,6528,484
WarsawPoland 7,3554,571
WroclawPoland 7,1824,463
WonsanSouth Korea 10,8776,759
Wad MedaniSudan 10,9436,800
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,2096,344
WauSudan 11,0116,842
WaddingtonUk 6,0113,736
Waco, TxUsa 1,7421,083
Wake IslandUsa 10,5146,534
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,7051,060
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,454904
Walhalla, ScUsa 533332
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,1871,980
Walnut, IlUsa 890553
Warren, OhUsa 233144
Warren, PaUsa 350218
Warrenton, MoUsa 930578
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 277172
Washington, IaUsa 1,026638
Washington, InUsa 585363
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,034642
Watertown, NyUsa 659409
Watertown, SdUsa 1,534953
Watertown, WiUsa 860534
Wauseon, OhUsa 437271
Waverly, OhUsa 239149
Waycrosse, GaUsa 886551
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,110690
Waynesboro, TnUsa 820510
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,7241,071
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,383859
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13081
West Chester, PaUsa 380236
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,369851
West Point, GaUsa 792492
West Point, NyUsa 576358
White Hall, IlUsa 844524
Whitestown, InUsa 507315
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,7211,070
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,506936
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,2452,016
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 462287
Williamsburg, VaUsa 360224
Williamson, WvUsa 189118
Williamsport, PaUsa 377235
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,1321,325
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 380236
Wilmington, DeUsa 405252
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 566352
Windsor, IlUsa 757471
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 15395
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,276793
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,1851,979
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,427887
Winnsboro, ScUsa 560348
Winslow, AzUsa 2,7311,697
Winthrop College, ScUsa 449279
Woodstock, VaUsa 15093
Wooster, OhUsa 248154


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -