Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Buckhannon, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Buckhannon, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Buckhannon, Wv with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,5755,950
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,8886,145
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,6806,015
YaoundeCameroon 9,8906,146
YokoCameroon 9,8436,117
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,294804
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,4722,158
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,2001,367
YanjiChina 10,4326,483
YichangChina 12,1747,565
YinchuanChina 11,3777,070
YiningChina 10,6086,592
YariguiesColombia 3,6142,246
YamasaDominican Republic 2,4551,525
YasicaDominican Republic 2,3451,457
YazdIran 10,8396,735
YakushimaJapan 11,6647,248
YamagataJapan 10,4796,512
YamaguchiJapan 11,2516,991
YokkaichiJapan 10,9656,814
YokohamaJapan 10,7816,699
YonagoJapan 11,0506,867
YonagunijimaJapan 12,5567,802
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,3268,281
YeMyanmar 13,9808,687
YolaNigeria 9,5945,962
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,3267,038
YurimaguasPeru 5,0083,112
YekaterinburgRussia 8,7485,436
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,5505,935
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,3526,433
Yakima, WaUsa 3,3562,085
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,6742,904
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,5881,608
York, PaUsa 299186
Youngstown/ OhUsa 255159
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,1581,963


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -