Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Buckhannon, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Buckhannon, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Buckhannon, Wv with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,0835,023
In SalahAlgeria 7,5564,695
InnsbruckAustria 7,0514,381
IbiriteBrazil 7,5654,701
IguatuBrazil 6,5704,083
IlheusBrazil 7,3514,568
ImperatrizBrazil 5,9873,720
IndaialBrazil 8,0044,974
IpameriBrazil 7,1344,433
IraiBrazil 7,8754,893
IreceBrazil 6,8594,263
ItaberabaBrazil 7,0614,388
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,1903,225
ItaitubaBrazil 5,4163,366
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,4214,611
ItaperunaBrazil 7,7924,842
ItapevaBrazil 7,7224,798
ItirucuBrazil 7,1664,453
ItuacuBrazil 7,1284,429
IvinhemaBrazil 7,3474,565
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,4082,739
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,1711,349
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,5412,822
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,8591,777
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,5462,825
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,7034,165
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,9594,946
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,6716,631
ImbertDominican Republic 2,3301,448
IzobambaEcuador 4,3802,722
IsmailiaEgypt 9,5975,964
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,9451,830
IoanninaGreece 8,1515,065
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,7802,349
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,7982,981
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,7147,900
IranshahrIran 11,6117,215
IstranaItaly 7,1894,468
IidaJapan 10,8546,745
IizukaJapan 11,3317,041
IrakoJapan 10,9736,819
IriomotejimaJapan 12,5337,788
IrozakiJapan 10,8986,772
IshigakijimaJapan 12,5307,786
IshinomakiJapan 10,4206,475
IwamizawaJapan 9,9446,179
IzuharaJapan 11,3277,039
IrbidJordan 9,6866,019
IfraneMorocco 6,5664,080
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,5309,029
IlorinNigeria 8,9695,573
InchonNorth Korea 11,0796,885
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,8693,647
IslamabadPakistan 11,4867,138
IquitosPeru 4,8102,989
IloiloPhilippines 14,0068,703
IasiRomania 8,0715,015
IcaRussia 8,2515,127
IlirnejRussia 6,9004,288
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,2495,748
IrkutskRussia 9,8586,126
Ivdel’Russia 8,3705,201
IbizaSpain 6,7954,222
IspartaTurkey 8,9375,554
IstanbulTurkey 8,6055,347
IzmirTurkey 8,6665,385
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,7584,821
IzmailUkraine 8,2715,139
Imperial, NeUsa 1,8631,158
Independence, KsUsa 1,398868
Indian Lake, NyUsa 761473
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 525326
Indianola, IaUsa 1,193741
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,496930
Inverness, FlUsa 1,123698
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,163723
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,005625
Ithaca, NyUsa 496308
IsokaZambia 12,6847,882


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -